• Out-of-Stock
UFiber | Splitter with 8 Outputs
search
  • UFiber | Splitter with 8 Outputs

UFiber | Splitter with 8 Outputs

$24.99

UFiber Splitter

The UFiber splitter carries data from a UFiber OLT’s long-haul cable and shares it with multiple UFiber ONUs.

DATASHEET

Quantity
Out-of-Stock

100% secure payments
local_shipping Estimate Shipping arrow_drop_down

There are not enough products in stock

Loading...

 

Ship Charge Will Display As Free Until Ship Address / Location Is Provided To Calculate Ship Charge

 

Your Payments Are Securely Processed By PayPal Using SSL Technologies.

 

Please note! Ship charge will display as free until ship address / location is provided to calculat

UFiber GPON Network Topology Example

UFiber Splitter

 

PLC Splitters

UF-Splitter-8

 

Input (1) SC/APC
Outputs (8) SC/APC
Insertion Loss with Connectors 10.5 dB
Uniformity Loss 0.8 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss 0.3 dB
Wavelength Bandwidth 1260-1650 nm
Return Loss (All Ports) 50 dB
Directivity 55 dB
Fiber Type G657A1
Operating Temperature -40 to 85° C (-40 to 185° F)
Total Length 4.06m (13.32')
Weight 62 g (2.2 oz)

  

UF-SPLITTER-8